Caribbean Premier League

2026 season coming soon · 7 franchises, including new side Jamaica Kingsmen

Results

37 matches · CPL 2026

PlayoffFinal
20 Sep 2026
JAMJamaica Kingsmen170/9
ABFAntigua and Barbuda Falcons173/2✓

ABF won by 8 wickets

PlayoffQualifier 2
18 Sep 2026
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors206/4
JAMJamaica Kingsmen207/5✓

JAM won by 5 wickets

PlayoffEliminator
16 Sep 2026
BRBarbados Tridents144/6
JAMJamaica Kingsmen145/1✓

JAM won by 9 wickets

ResultMatch 35
13 Sep 2026
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors99/10
BRBarbados Tridents100/4✓

BR won by 6 wickets

ResultMatch 34
13 Sep 2026
JAMJamaica Kingsmen151/9
BRBarbados Tridents151/8✓

BR won by 2 wickets

ResultMatch 33
11 Sep 2026
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders126/8
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors127/4✓

GAW won by 6 wickets

ResultMatch 32
10 Sep 2026
SNPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots118/10
BRBarbados Tridents120/6✓

BR won by 4 wickets

ResultMatch 31
9 Sep 2026
SLKSt Lucia Kings119/10
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors122/6✓

GAW won by 4 wickets

ResultMatch 30
8 Sep 2026
ABFAntigua and Barbuda Falcons182/5✓
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors117/10

ABF won by 65 runs

ResultMatch 29
6 Sep 2026
SLKSt Lucia Kings138/6
BRBarbados Tridents139/2✓

BR won by 8 wickets

ResultMatch 28
6 Sep 2026
SNPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots128/10
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors132/3✓

GAW won by 7 wickets

ResultMatch 27
6 Sep 2026
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders147/6✓
BRBarbados Tridents112/10

TKR won by 35 runs

ResultMatch 26
4 Sep 2026
JAMJamaica Kingsmen159/7
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors160/2✓

GAW won by 8 wickets

ResultMatch 25
3 Sep 2026
SNPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots235/4✓
SLKSt Lucia Kings98/10

SNP won by 137 runs

ResultMatch 24
2 Sep 2026
ABFAntigua and Barbuda Falcons183/4✓
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders175/7

ABF won by 8 runs

ResultMatch 23
1 Sep 2026
BRBarbados Tridents217/4
SNPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots220/4✓

SNP won by 6 wickets

ResultMatch 22
31 Aug 2026
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors185/5✓
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders172/7

GAW won by 9 runs (D/L method)

ResultMatch 20
29 Aug 2026
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders180/6
JAMJamaica Kingsmen127/3✓

JAM won by 7 runs (D/L method)

ResultMatch 19
29 Aug 2026
BRBarbados Tridents127/9
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders128/3✓

TKR won by 7 wickets

ResultMatch 18
27 Aug 2026
JAMJamaica Kingsmen182/7✓
SNPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots171/6

JAM won by 11 runs

ResultMatch 17
26 Aug 2026
SLKSt Lucia Kings211/4✓
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders175/6

SLK won by 36 runs

ResultMatch 16
25 Aug 2026
ABFAntigua and Barbuda Falcons155/5✓
BRBarbados Tridents125/10

ABF won by 30 runs

ResultMatch 15
23 Aug 2026
ABFAntigua and Barbuda Falcons116/10
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors121/3✓

GAW won by 7 wickets

ResultMatch 14
22 Aug 2026
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders165/6
ABFAntigua and Barbuda Falcons168/5✓

ABF won by 5 wickets

ResultMatch 13
21 Aug 2026
JAMJamaica Kingsmen169/9
SLKSt Lucia Kings171/4✓

SLK won by 6 wickets

ResultMatch 12
20 Aug 2026
SNPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots187/6
ABFAntigua and Barbuda Falcons191/7✓

ABF won by 3 wickets

ResultMatch 11
19 Aug 2026
SLKSt Lucia Kings151/7
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors157/3✓

GAW won by 7 wickets

ResultMatch 10
19 Aug 2026
JAMJamaica Kingsmen181/6✓
SNPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots130/10

JAM won by 51 runs

ResultMatch 9
17 Aug 2026
BRBarbados Tridents177/5✓
SLKSt Lucia Kings168/7

BR won by 9 runs

ResultMatch 8
16 Aug 2026
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders182/6
JAMJamaica Kingsmen183/5✓

JAM won by 5 wickets

ResultMatch 7
14 Aug 2026
ABFAntigua and Barbuda Falcons98/9
SLKSt Lucia Kings54/7✓

SLK won by 3 wickets (D/L method)

ResultMatch 6
14 Aug 2026
JAMJamaica Kingsmen117/10
GAWGuyana Amazon Warriors118/4✓

GAW won by 6 wickets

ResultMatch 5
12 Aug 2026
SLKSt Lucia Kings155/8
SNPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots156/5✓

SNP won by 5 wickets

ResultMatch 4
12 Aug 2026
BRBarbados Tridents206/3✓
JAMJamaica Kingsmen201/9

BR won by 5 runs

ResultMatch 3
9 Aug 2026
SLKSt Lucia Kings187/8✓
ABFAntigua and Barbuda Falcons183/7

SLK won by 5 runs

ResultMatch 2
8 Aug 2026
SNPSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots109/9
TKRTrinbago Knight Riders94/2✓

TKR won by 8 wickets

ResultMatch 1
7 Aug 2026
JAMJamaica Kingsmen167/7
ABFAntigua and Barbuda Falcons168/8✓

ABF won by 2 wickets

CPL Standings

2026 Season

TeamMWLPtsNRR
GAWGAW108216+0.64
BRBR106412-0.12
ABFABF96312-0.18
JAMJAM10468-0.16
SLKSLK10468-0.23
TKRTKR10376+1.27
SNPSNP9366-0.04
Playoff spot

Jamaica Kingsmen joins the league as CPL's 7th franchise for 2026.